Committee

S.NO.

EVENT

NAME

1.

Inaugural

 

Monika Munjal (Teacher Coordinator)

Anaida Khan (Convenor)

Roma Khatri

Pragya Joshi

Saumita Tomar

Vanya Sharma

2.

Debate

INTERCOLLEGE

Dr. Rimika Singhvi (Teacher Coordinator)

Dr. Radhika Sharma (Teacher Coordinator)

Anushka Yadav- (Convener)

Chirantana Kumari

Namandeep Dhillon

Anushree

Pratibha Shekhawat

Shreelekha Singh

3.

Web Page Designing

Dr. Anubha Jain (Teacher Coordinator)

Megha Shekhawat (Convener)

Harshita Sharma

Neha Sukheja

Sonal Shekhawat

Radhika Arora

Archana Soni

4.

Face Painting INTERCOLLEGE

Shwet Goel (Teacher Coordinator)

Mahesh Singh (Teacher Coordinator)

Mitali Patni (Convenor)

Manaswini Sharma

Divya Purohit

Pari Goswami

Nivedita Rathore

Rishibha Singh

Divisha Agarwal

Privi Agarwal

Niharika Joshi

5.

Creative Writing (English/Hindi)

Prachi Goswami (Teacher Coordinator)

Tanuja Yadav (Teacher Coordinator)

Rituparna Singh (Convener)

Shraddha Choudhary-English

Himanshu-English

Anjali Bhardwaj-English

Kriti Bhargava-Hindi

Akanksha Sharma-Hindi

Manika Sharma-Hindi

 

8.

Toggle

Dr. Bhawana Arya (Teacher Coordinator)

Dr. Poonam Madan (Teacher Coordinator)

Bhavika Shekhawat (Convener)

Neha Sukhija

Niharika Bansal

Sheryl Alexander

9.

Rangoli

Ms. Ujjavala M. Tiwari (Teacher Coordinator)

Mr. Giriraj Sharma  (Teacher Coordinator)

Namandeep Dhillon (Convener)

Shreelekha Singh

Niharika Bansal

Roma Khatri

Kriti Kanwar

Anuradha Dasani

Sheryl Alexander

 

10.

Photography

Dr. Mahesh Singh (Teacher Coordinator)

Chirantana Kumari (Convener)

Jyoti Rathore

Sakshi Khanna

Ambica Poonia

Privi Agarwal

Yamini Sharma

Rishibha Sen

Meenakshi Gautam

Monika Jangid

11.

Entertainment Quiz

Dr. Shilpi Rijhwani  (Teacher Coordinator)

Dr.Mani Bhatia (Teacher Coordinator)

Saumita Tomar (Convener)

Kaynaat

Sakshi Kumawat

Mohi Gaur

Shraddha Choudhary

Neha Sukhija

Kavya Makhija

12.

Solo Song/Duet Song

Dr. Ruchi Jain (Teacher Coordinator)

Dr. Aditi Jain  (Teacher Coordinator)

Namandeep Dhillon (Convener)

Shraddha

Harshita Sharma

Apeksha Tickoo

Harshita Tewani

Anushka Yadav

 

13.

Nail Art

Ms. Sunetra Dutt (Teacher Coordinator)

Dr. Seema Singh Rathore (Teacher Coordinator)

Mitali Patni-(Convenor)

Manaswini Sharma

Divisha Agarwal

Shraddha Choudhary

Privi Agarwal

Shivani Khunteta

Shreya Garg

Sakshi Khanna

Monika Jangid

Himanshu

Jyoti Rathore

14.

T-shirt Design

(Inter College)

Dr. Radha Kashyap (Teacher Coordinator)

Dr. Pragya Sinha (Teacher Coordinator)

Pragya Joshi (Convenor)

Jyoti Rathore

Sakshi Khanna

Ambica Poonia

 

15.

Stand up Comedy Act

Dr. Aditi R. Khandelwal (Teacher Coordinator)

Priyanka Verma (Teacher Coordinator)

Bhavika Shekhawat (Convenor)

Vanya Sharma

Saumita Tomar

Kriti Kanwar

Prakriti Sharma

Sakshi Kumawat

 

16.

Econscancia

(Activity- Dept. of Economics)

Dr. Deepa Pareek (Teacher Coordinator)

Nivedita Rathore (Convenor)

Monika Jangid

Ranu Burad

Akanksha Sharma

17.

Geography Quiz

Mini Mathur (Teacher Coordinator)

Ritu Jain (Teacher Coordinator)

Smita Purohit (Teacher Coordinator)

Shivani khunteta (Convenor)

Yasha Singh

Swasti Verma

Rituparna

18.

Hand Painting

Ujjavala M. Tiwari  (Teacher Coordinator)

Ankita Jain (Gangwal) (Teacher Coordinator)

Honie Nair (Convenor)

Anaida Khan

Pragya Joshi

Neha Soni

Yamini Sharma

Disha Pamecha

Anjali Singh Ranjeerot

Yasha Singh

19.

Cooking Contest

Prof. Ila Joshi (Teacher Coordinator)

Dr. Swati Vyas Ramani (Teacher Coordinator)

Anaida Khan (Convenor)

Prakriti Sharma

Privi Agarwal

Yamini Sharma

Rishibha Sen

Meenakshi Gautam

Aditi Vyas

Tanya Verma

Monika Jangid

20.

Paper Costume  Designing

Sunetra Dutt (Teacher Coordinator)

Isheeta Chaturvedi (Teacher Coordinator)

Shreya Sharma (Convenor)

Ritika Bishnoi

Jagruti Chowdhry

Jyoti Rathore

Shivani khunteta

Meenakshi Gautam

Sakshi Khanna

Tanya Verma

Monika Jangid

21.

Terracotta Ceramic Painting

Dr. Priyanka Mathur (Teacher Coordinator)

Namandeep Dhillon (Convenor)

Nivedita Rathore

Tanya Verma

Pratibha Shekhawat

Anjali Bhardwaj

Shreya Sharma

Honie V. Nair

23.

Group Dance Competition

Radhika Sharma (Teacher Coordinator)

Manisha Patni (Teacher Coordinator)

Disha Pamecha (Convenor)

Lakshita Goel

Mili Budhiraja

Shivani Khunteta

Yasha Singh

Swasti Verma

Rituparna

Monika Jangid

Nivedita Rathore