Results

Face Mask Competition

Winners:

First

  • Kirti Jain (B.Sc. Sem I)
  • Urvashi Pareek (B.Sc.(H) Sem I)
  • Sakshi Agarwal (BVA Sem V)

Second

  • Astha Jain (B.Com. Sem III)
  • Manika Khanna (B.Com. (H) Sem III)
  • Anika Rastogi (B.Sc. Sem I)

Third

  • Manisha (B.Com. Sem III)
  • Gaurangi Samdhani (BFA Sem III)
  • Khushi Choudhary (BVA Sem V)

Event Judged by: Dr. Giriraj Sharma

                            Dr. Sunetra Datt

 

 

Web Page Designing

Winners:

First

Shreya Agarwal (BBA Sem III)

Second

Prerna Fatnani (BCA Sem V)

Event Judged by: Prof. Vijay Singh Rathore

Dr. Ruchi Nanda

 

Business Planathon

Winners:

First

Team-Sapphire

  • Astha Drolia (BBA Sem III)
  • Ritu Raj (BBA Sem III)
  • Akshi Jain (BBA Sem III)
  • Shreya Agarwal (BBA Sem III)
  • Fozia Kagzi (BBA Sem III)

Second

Team-Unapologetically Human (UAH)

  • Jahanvee Sharma (B.Sc. Sem I)

Third

Team-Handy Mandy

  • Manika Khanna (B.Com. (H) Sem III)
  • Palak Sharma (B.Com. (H) Sem III)
  • Vishakha Anand (B.Com. (H) Sem III)

Event Judged by: Prof. Roopa Mathur

Dr. Chhavi Jain

Fashion Sketching

Winners:

First

  • Sumedha Agarwal (M.Sc. FD Sem III)

Second

  • Vibhuti Poddar (B.Sc. FD Sem V)
  • Neha Choudhary (B.Sc. FD Sem V)

Third

  • Rakshita Singh (BCA Sem III)

Consolation

  • Ambalika Mathur (B.Sc. FD Sem III)
  • Meesha Gupta (B.Sc. FD Sem V)

 

Event Judged by:  Dr. Radha Kashyap

                             Dr. Sunetra Datt

 

Elocution

Winners:

First

Aadya Sharma (B.A. Sem VI)

Second

Anuradha Dasani (M.A. (English) Sem IV)

Third

Disha Chugh (M.A. (English) Sem II)

Event Judged by: Dr. Princy Thomas

                            Ms. Priyanka Ruth Prim

                            Dr. Radhika Sharma

Mime

Winners:

First

Sanjana Gaur (B.A. Sem III)

Second

Mili (B.Sc. (H) Sem III)

Event Judged by: Mr. Vichitra B. Singh

Ms. Priti Dubey

Funky Feet- Shoe Painting

Winners:

First

  • Preeyal Garg (BVA Sem V)

Second

  • Chahat Khanjau (B.Com. (AAF) Sem I)
  • Simran Rajawat (B.Sc.-B.Ed. Sem I)

Third

  • Tinkal Khatri (BFA Sem III)
  • Raghvika Singh (BFA Sem VIII)

Consolation

  • Manvi Singh Chouhan (BVA Sem VII)

Event Judged by: Dr. Giriraj Sharma

                          Ms. Jyoti Jalan

Mobile Cover Designing

 Winners:

First

  • Ayushi Jain (BVA Sem V)
  • Megha Agarwal (BVA Sem V)
  • Nupur Verma (BVA Sem VII)

Second

  • Anika Rastogi (BVA Sem V)
  • Ananya Acharya (BFA Sem III)

Third

  • Monishka Tiksali (BFA Sem III) 
  • Yashika Ranwka (BFA Sem I)
  • Prachi Amar Prakash (BFA Sem III)

Consolation

  • Manila Jain (BVA Sem VII)

Event Judged by: Dr. Ujjvala M. Tiwari

Ms. Manika Sharma

Literary Quiz

Winners:

First

Shalini Kumari (B.Sc.(H) Sem IV)

Second

Nandini Gupta (MBA (HR) Sem I)

Third

Manini Kapur (B.A. (H) Sem I)

Event Judged by: Ms. Priyanka Ruth Prim

Character Design

Winners:

First

Sapna Madhu (B.Sc. (H) Multimedia & Animation Sem V)

Second

Ceerat Khanijau (B.Com. (Prof.) Sem I)

Third

  • Chahat Khanijau (B.Com. (Prof.) Sem I)
  • Ekta Khatri (BBA Sem III)

Event Judged by: Prof. Vijay Singh Rathore

Solo Dance

Winners (Semi-Classical):

First

Shivi Mamgain, (BA (H) Sem V)

Second

Saanjhi Dixit, (BBA Sem V)

Third

Neha Khatri, (B.Com. (H) Sem V)

Winners (Folk):

First

Pragya Gaba, (M.Sc. Psy Sem III)

Second

Labdhi Jain, (B.A. Sem III)

Third

Renuka Rawat, (MBA Sem I)

Winners (Free Style):

First

Manvi Singh Chouhan, (BVA Sem VII)

Second

Surbhi Mayach, (B.A. Sem V)

Third

Isha Agarwal, (BA-JMC Sem I)

Event Judged by: Ms. Gargi Sharma

                            Ms. Shruti Misra

Reels

Winners:

First

  • Pragya Asava (B.Sc. Sem III)
  • Chanchal Tanwani (BBA Sem III)

Second

  • Raiza Choudhary (BFA Sem I)

Third

  • Khushi Shukla (BFA Sem I)
  • Neha Bothra (B.Sc. (H) Sem V)

Event Judged by: Mr. Lohit Pareek

                             Dr. Aditi R. Khandelwal

Exposure- Photography

Winners:

First

  • Sakshi Khandelwal (B.Com. Sem V)
  • Saloni Agarwal (MBA Sem I)

Second

  • Neha Bothra (B.Sc. (H) Sem V)
  • Santoshi Suthar (BA-JMC Sem V)
  • Sudeshna Bhui (M.Sc. Sem I)

Third

  • Anushka Saini (B.Sc. Sem V)
  • Prachi Amar Prakash (BFA Sem III)
  • Tanisha Shah (B.Com. (H) Sem I)
  • Yamini Shekhawat (BFA Sem III)     

Event Judged by: Ms. Sheetal Chitlangiya

                            Ms. Aayushi Jain

Ramp Walk (Fashion Styling)

Winners:

First

  • Raiza Choudhary (BFA Sem I)
  • Shalu Asnani (B.Sc. FD Sem V)

Second

  • Ambalika Mathur (B.Sc. FD Sem III)

Third

  • Firdos (B.Sc. FD Sem V)

Consolation

  • Meesha Gupta (B.Sc. FD Sem V)
  • Manherjot Kaur (B.Sc. FD Sem I)

Event Judged by: Dr. Himangini Rathore Hooja

                            Dr. Ameeta Sharma

Creative Writing

(English & Hindi)

Winners: (Hindi Prose)

First

Yashasvi Rathore (B.A. Sem III)

Second

Samiksha Gandhi (MBA (Finance) Sem IV)

Third

Aayushi Khandelwal (MBA (IB) Sem III)

Winners: (Hindi Poetry)

First

  • Ritika Chawla (B.Com. (H) Sem V)

Second

  • Kanakshree Jain (B.Sc.-B.Ed. Sem V)
  • Urvashi Gupta (B.Sc.-B.Ed. Sem V)

Third

  • Bhavya Gulati (BBA Sem V)

Winners: (English Poetry)

First

  • Riddhi Agrawal (B.A. (H) Eng Sem. V)
  • Shreya Vijay (B.A. (H) Psy Sem. V)

Second

  • Siddhi Agrawal (B.A. (H) Eng Sem. V)
  • Shachi Vijay (B.A. (H) Eng Sem. V)

Third

  • Muskan Samdhani (B.A. (H) Eng Sem. V)
  • Sanjana Gaur (B.A. Sem. III)

Winners: (English Prose)

First

Chandrima Chauhan (B.A. (H) Pol. Sc. Sem III)

Second

Manini Kapur (B.A. (H) Psy Sem I)

Third

Shachi Vijay (B.A. (H) Eng Sem VI)

Event Judged by: Dr. Rani Rathore

                             Dr. Neha Singhi

                             Ms. Priyanka Ruth Prim

Raaga- Solo Song

Winners: (Hindi Song)

First

  • Dhwani Dadhich (B.A.-B.Ed. Sem V)
  • Kumkum Sharma (Ph.D. (English) Sem I)

Second

  • Tanvi Khandelwal (BBA Sem III)
  • Vidhi Khandelwal (B.Sc. FD Sem I)

Third

  • Aqsa Siddiqui (B.Sc. Sem III)
  • Neha Sharma (B.A.-B.Ed. Sem III)

Consolation

  • Labdhi Jain (B.A. Sem III)

Winners: (English Song)

First

Kumkum Sharma (Ph.D. (English) Sem I )

Second

Saumya Sarah Baristo (B.Sc. Sem V)

Third

Vidhi Khandelwal (B.Sc. FD Sem I)

Event Judged by: Dr. Ruchi Jain

                            Ms. Seema Raj

Name Plate Designing

Winners:

First

  • Monika Jain (BVA Sem VII)
  • Ojasvi Khandelwal (B.Com. Sem V)

Second

  • Ayushi Jain (BVA Sem V)
  • Sunidhi Kothari (BFA Sem III)

Third

  • Hiteshi Bagrecha (BVA Sem V)
  • Khushi Choudhary (BVA Sem V)
  • Mansi Agarwal (BFA Sem III)

Event Judged by: Mr. Shwet Goel

                             Dr. Nirupama Singh

                            Ms. Ekta Sharma

Pebble Painting

Winners:

First

  • Manushree Sharma (BVA Sem V)
    Raghvika Singh (BVA Sem VII)

Second

  • Malvika Yadav (BVA Sem V)
  • Pallavi Joshi (BFA Sem III)
  • Saniya Panwar (BFA Sem III)

Third

  • Monishka Tiksali (BFA Sem III)
  • Simran Khatri (BVA Sem V)
  • Manika Khanna (B.Com. (H) Sem III)

Consolation

  • Girishita Shekhawat (BVA Sem VII)

Event Judged by: Mr. Shwet Goel

                            Ms. Sheetal Chitlangiya

E-Poster

Winners:

First

  • Shreya Agarwal (BBA Sem III)

Second

  • Navkriti Singhvi (BMA Sem III)

Third

  • Anshika Jain (BMA Sem III)
  • Saagarika (BCA Sem V)

Consolation

  • Aaisha Agarwal (BCA Sem I)

Event Judged by: Dr. Anubha Jain

                             Ms. Priyanka Dewatwal

Microfiction

Winners:

First

  • Gauri Agnihotri (B.A. (H) Sem I)

Second

  • Akanksha Sharma (B.A. (H) Eng. Sem VI)

Third

  • Shreya Bhati (B.Sc. B.Ed. Sem VII)
  • Deepanshi Sharma (B.Com. Sem V)

Consolation

  • Shachi Vijay (B.A. (H) Eng., Sem VI)
  • Anuradha Dasani (M.A. (Eng.) Sem IV)
  • Dhairya Gupta (B.Sc., Sem V)

Event Judged by: Ms. Rakshita Singh

Kindly Note:- All Winners will receive Digital Certificates on their registered e-mail address.